Trash Routes - 2008, 2009
Chargeables will be picked up on Route 10.

If your yard debris day falls on November 22nd, 23rd, or December 25th, please call Public Works (229-9451) for adjustments to schedule.

Monday
Route 1

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 7, 21
August - 4, 18
September - 1, 15, 29
October - 13, 27
November - 10, 24
December - 8, 22

2009
January - 5, 19
February - 2, 16
March - 2, 16, 30
April - 13, 27
May - 11, 25
June - 8, 22

Street list for Monday ( 1 ):
Ambleside
Ambersham Circle
Ambersham Road
Bays Cove Circle
Bays Cove Trail
Berkley
Birchfield
Birchwood Road
Black Oak Drive
Blackheath Road
Blakewood Court
Bonaire
Boyd Path Court
Bradbury
Bramblewood
Brandonwood
Brandywine Road
Brentan Trail
Burgh Heath Drive
Burke Drive
Cambridge Circle
Cannongate Road
Canterbury
Celtic Court
Charsley
Chippendale
Chippendale
Chippendale Circle
Chippendale ext.
Chippendale Road
Chippendale Square
Clandon Drive
Cloverdale
Cox Trail
Cox Trail Place
Craighead Lane
Darby Court
Dundee Circle
Easley
Easley Court
Fleetwood
Fleetwood Court
Fontane Court
Forestdale
Harwich Place
Havendale
Heatherly
Highridge
Huntingwoods Circle
Kimbark Lane
Kings Bay
Lakewood
Lamberth Place
Lochwood Circle
Lochwood Road
Longreen
Lynnwood
Malvern Court
Malvern Road
Manderly
Manor Court
Manor Drive
Michelham Drive
Netherland Inn Lane
Netherland Inn Road
Nicole Place
Nottingham Court
Parham Place
Patrick Court
Pendragon
Pleasley
Queensbury
Ridgefields
Ridgefields Road
Rivers Edge Court
Rivers Edge Drive
Rivers Edge Place
Rotherwood Drive
Saxton Road
Scottland Drive
Silverdale
Sourmash
South Page Place
South River Drive
Sunningdale
Surmount Court
Thornwood Place
Timberwood Circle
West Manor Court
Westwind
Westwind
Windchester Lane
Woodgreen
Woodgreen Lane


Tuesday
Route 2

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 8, 22
August - 5, 19
September - 2, 16, 30
October - 14, 28
November - 11, 25
December - 9, 23

2009
January - 6, 20
February - 3, 17
March - 3, 17, 31
April - 14, 28
May - 12, 26
June - 9, 23

Street list for Tuesday ( 2 ):
Afton
Afton St
Alamo Place
Allandale Circle
Amber
Apple Court
Azalea Place
Barnsley Place
Barton St
Bellingham Drive
Bent Court
Bent St
Biscayne Drive
Bridge St
Brookhaven Drive
Brunswick St
Charlotte St
Chico Drive
Cindy Place
Clara Drive
Clouds Ford Road (Stone Drive to 4way stop)
Clyce St
Danbury St
Deneen Lane
Deneene Lane
Devault St
Devonshire Court
Duke (from Granby towards Stone Drive)
East Ave
Ferndale Lane
Fort Robinson Drive
Gary St
Gilliam St
Granby Road (4way stop to Fairview)
Gray St
Greenway St
Halifax Drive
Hall St
Harvey Brooks Drive
Hiara Drive
Hillhurst Circle
Hillsboro Circle
Hillshire Lane
Hollis St
Howard St
Jennings Drive
Karen Road
Keller St
Lane Drive
LaSalle St
Lawson Drive
Lewis Lane
Lilac
Lilac St
Louita Ave
Mary St
Midfield Ave
Netherland Inn Road (181 to North Fork Holston)
Netherland Terrace
Norris
Oakland St
Pace
Reardon Lane
Rivermont Circle
Rivermont Court
Rivermont Drive
Rocky Hill Lane
Rogan
Sand St
Shirley St
Sky South
St Charles Place
Stafford St
Stagshaw Lane
Starling Drive
Stone Drive (from 181 - West)
Stonview Lane
Terry Drive
Timberidge Trail
Todds Drive
Union Hill
Union St
Union St
University Blvd
Upton St
Virgil Ave (Union to I-181)
Watterson
Wellington
Wellington Blvd
Wellington Blvd
West Ave
West Virginia Ave
Woodbine

Wednesday
Route 3

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 9, 23
August - 6, 20
September - 3, 17
October - 1, 15, 29
November - 12, 26
December - 10, 24

2009
January - 7, 21
February - 4, 18
March - 4, 18
April - 1, 15, 29
May - 13, 27
June - 10, 24

Street list for Wednesday ( 3 ):
Adams
Allgood Lane
Allgood Road
Arbor Place
Austin St
Beartown
Bell Ridge
Bertha Greer
Blackmore
Broadview St
Broadwood
Brumley St
Burwind Court
Caldwell St
Camden Drive
Camelia
Carlisle Drive
Carters Valley Road
Chadwick Drive
Charles St
Clearwood Ave
Clinton St
Clonce Ave
Clouds Ford Road
Colfax Ave
Dalton St
Deerfield
Delawanna St
Delaware St
Dellwood
Dickerson St
Dillwyn St
Dixieland Drive
Dora St
Drumcastle Ave
Duke St (from Granby Road Toward River)
Earl St
Echo Ave
Echo Court
Emmit St
Exeter Place
Fain
Fairmont Ave (Stone to Morrison)
Fairview Ave (Stone Dr to Peach Orchard)
Fairway (from May to Virgil)
Fairway Ave
Freeman Drive
Gillespie
Gilmer
Glen Ave
Gorden St
Granby (four way stop to Stone Drive)
Grandview
Hamblen St
Hampton Ave
Harrison Ave
Highpoint Ave
Highpoint Circle
Highview Ave
Hilmont Drive
Hurd Road
Jennifer
Kerns
Lake St
Lawrence
Livesay Drive
Lowell Drive
Luray Place
Lynn Ave
Lynn Garden Drive (left side toward Virginia)
Malcolm Lane
Marcum
May
Mayfield Ave
McConnel Road
McGhee St
McKenzie Road
Midview St
Mimosa St
Mocassin St
Monticello Place
Morrison Ave
Mull St
Noble St
Olympian Way
Orleans Road
Paris
Parker Drive
Parker Lane
Peach Orchard
Pembrooke
Pendelton St
Primrose St
Ramsey
Ransome
Riverside Ave
Riverside Ave
Roan Court
Roan St
Robin Lane
Sharondale
Shaw
Stonegate
Stonewall
Suncrest
Sundale Lane
Sunpoint
Sunset
Sweetbriar
Teneva
Tip Top
Tip Top (from May to Virgil)
Trailer Park Both Sides
Tranbarger Drive
Virgil (from 181 to Lynn Garden Drive)
Virgil Lane
Wall St
Walnut St (Stone Drive To Mimosa St)
Wampler St
Welk Drive
Whipoorwill Lane
Williams Road
Wilma St
Winstead Drive
Woodland

Thursday
Route 4

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 10, 24
August - 7, 21
September - 4, 18
October - 2, 16, 30
November - 13, 28
December - 11, 26

2009
January - 8, 22
February - 5, 19
March - 5, 19
April - 2, 16, 30
May - 14, 28
June - 11, 25

Street list for Thursday ( 4 ):
Aesque St
Aesque St East
Aesque St Ext
Akers Ave
Anita Ave
Arch St
Audie St
Baker St
Bays View Court
Bays View Road
Bellvue Ave
Bert St
Bishop St
Boone St
Branch St
Broad St
Broad St
Burns Drive
Campbell
Cassell Drive
Cedar St
Charlemont
Charlemont Ave
Childress St
Clairmont
Clark Ave
Clark Ave
Clinch Street
Clinchfield
Compton Terrace
Cooper St
Creek Drive
Dean St
Dennison Ave
Donelson Drive
Dorothy St
Drake Ave
Edwards St
Elizabeth St
Elmwood
Fairmont (Stone to Sullivan)
Fairview (Sullivan to Stone)
Ferguson St
Forbes St
Frank St
Franklin Road
Fulton St
Gibson Mill
Gibson Mill Road
Gibson St
Gillenwater Drive
Girls Inc St
Globe Ave
Goal St
Hammond Ave
Holston
Holston Valley Drive
Jackson Place
Jackson St
Jersey st
Johnson
Kinsler Ave
Kyle St
Lee Amron Drive
Lee St
Lomax St
Lovedale
Lynn Garden Drive (Right Side to Va.)
Madison Ave
Madison St
Martin
Melody Lane
Melvin St
Milam and Nelson St (Reedy Place to Robertson St)
Mill St
Millpond
Minton Place
Minton St
Morrison (Stone Drive to Fairmont)
Mt Ida
Mullens St
Nelms Lane
Netherland Inn Road (181 to Industry)
Northwood Place
Oak Drive Circle
Oak Glen
Park Drive
Park Drive
Perry St
Perry St
Plantation Road
Powers
Putnam St
Raintree Drive
Ravine
Ravine Road
Reedy Place
Reedy St
Ridgecrest
Ridgecrest Circle
Riverside (Fairview to Stone)
Robertson
Roller St
Rose St
Scott Co. Road
Sequoyah Drive
Sevier (Tennessee - Holston)
Sevier (Tennessee to Holston)
Sevier Terrace
Sewanee Ave
Sherman Place
Stapleton Drive
Starnes St
Stone Drive @ Gibson Mill
Tennessee St
Tompkins
Trent St
Truxton Drive
Van Oaks Drive
Velma St
Virginia St
Walker St
Walnut Ave (Sullivan to Stone)
Wanola
Wanola Ave
Watauga (Tennessee to Church Circle)
Weeks Ave
West Sullivan St
West Sullivan St
Windsor

Friday
Route 5

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 11, 25
August - 8, 22
September - 5, 19
October - 3, 17, 31
November - 14, 29
December - 12, 27

2009
January - 9, 23
February - 6, 20
March - 6, 20
April - 3, 17
May - 1, 15, 29
June - 12, 26

Street list for Friday ( 5 ):
Aaron Way
Armore Place
Avalon
Barnes St
Belmeade
Belmeade Drive
Brightridge
Catawba St
Conova Court
Crescent Drive
Cross
Dale St (Boone To Center)
Desoto
Dobyns Drive
Dupont Drive
East Center (Poplar to Eastman Road)
Ervin Court
Fairidge Drive
Fairidge Place
Fess Witt Place
Forest St
Harris Ave
Highland
Hilltop
Jerry Lane
Knollwood Lane
Lamar Court
Lamont (Center to dead end near Radcliff)
Lamont St
Linville
Linville Ext
Longview Lane
Longview St
Maple Oak Lane (Poplar St to Center)
Mission
Myrtle St (Center to Tennessee)
Norwood St
Oak St (from Center to Watauga)
Oak St (from Wateree to Center)
Orchard Court
Orchard Lane
Park St
Pecktal St
Pedmont St
Pierce
Poplar St
Radcliff
Sandlewood
Spring
Springfield
Spruce
Tennessee St (all)
Valley St
Vance St
Wabash St
Watauga St (Center - Gibson Mill)
Wateree St
Wateree St
White
Yadkin St (center toward Watauga)

 

Monday
Route 6

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 14, 28
August - 11, 25
September - 8, 22
October - 6, 20
November - 3, 17
December - 1, 15, 29

2009
January - 12, 26
February - 9, 23
March - 9, 23
April - 6, 20
May - 4, 18
June - 1, 15, 29

Street list for Monday ( 6 ):
Andover Court
Bailey Ranch
Barnett Drive (entire trailer park)
Belmont Dr
Belmont Cir
Birch St
Booker st
Borden St
Branding Place
Brooks St
Buttermilk Road
Carolina Ave
Carver St
Cherry St
Chestnut St
Dale St (from Center to Wilcox)
Diana Road
Douglass Street
Dunbar St
East Sevier (Center to Wilcox)
Fairfield Ave
Fairlane
Federal St
Ferrell Ave
Fiddlers Way
Garden Drive
George Court
Glory Road
Graham St
Greenfield
Greenfield Place
Hale St
Harold Hill Road
Harte St
Hawaii
Hemlock Park Circle
Hemlock Park Drive
Hemlock Park Lane
Hermitage Dr (Eastman Rd to Newbern)
Holyoke
James
Jett Road
King St
Kings Rd
Lamont (Center to Sullivan Court)
Leaf Point
Lewis St
Little Valley
Magnolia Ave
Maple St (from Center to Brook)
Meadowview Parkway
Melrose Lane
Midland Dr
Morningside
Myrtle St (Center to Wilcox)
New Moore Road
Newbern Rd
Nickelby Court
North Eastman (Ft. Henry to Sevier)

Oak St (East Sullivan to Center)
Osage Drive
Peach St
Pearl
Phoenix Court
Pickwick Court
Pine St
Pineola Ave
Pleasant Ave
Post
Potato Hill
Prospect
Redwood Drive
Reese
Rock Springs
Rocky Branch
Roderick Court
Ross St
Russell St
Seaver
Sevier (Eastman Road to Center St)
Shady View
Sherry St
Spenlow Court
Spring Leaf
Sullivan Court
Summer St
Tall Oak Court
Thackery Court
Ward Place Trailor Park
Waverly Rd
Wheatley St
Wilcox Drive
Wilcox to Shipp St
Willow St
Willowbrook

Wood Leaf
Yadkin (Center to Cherry)


Tuesday
Route 7

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 1, 15, 29
August - 12, 26
September - 9, 23
October - 7, 21
November - 4, 18
December - 2, 16, 30

2009
January - 13, 27
February - 10, 24
March - 10, 24
April - 7, 21
May - 5, 19
June - 2, 16, 30

Street list for Tuesday ( 7 ):
"C" St
"D" St
"E" St
"F" St
"G" St
Alameda Place
Arden Lane
Ash St
Ashley St
Ashwood Ave
Autumn Lane
Berry St
Blakemore Drive
Bridwell
Bridwell St
Brookwood Circle
Brookwood Road
Bruce St
Center (Eastman to Memorial)
Central St
Circle View
Conway Drive
Cypress St
Davis St
Dewey Lane
East Sevier (Eastman Road to Konnarock)
Eastwood Ave
Edens Ridge
Fairoaks Road
Fort Henry (Eastman Road to Warpath)
Fuller St
Glendale Road
Gott St
Green Lane
Hemlock Lane
Hickory St
Hide a way St
Hillcrest
Hiwassee Circle
Hiwassee Drive
Holston Ave
Hunter Lane
Ingle Street
Jefferson Ave
Jessee St
Kenmore St
Kenwood Road
Konnarock Road
Laure St
Lawndale Circle
Leaside Drive
Linden Road
Lynbrook Lance
Maxwell Ave
McCoy St
Meadow Road
Memorial Blvd (Fort Henry to J.B. Dennis)
Memorial Court
Miller St
Millye St
Monterey Ave
Montrose Drive
Nall St
Nathan
Oakdale Road
Oakview
Oakwood Drive
Oglewood Drive
Orebank Road (John B Dennis to Memorial)
Orman Road
Overlook
Parkerson Drive
Plainview St
Polk St
Reedy Creek Road
Ridgeview St
Rockwell Place
Sanford Drive
Shamrock St
Sherwood Road
Stadium Court
Stadium Drive
Stanford
Steadman St
Swannanoa Ave
Sycamore St
Tacoma Road
Union Way
Virginia Ave
Warpath Drive
Washington Ave
West Moreland
Wilburn
Woodale Circle
Woodside Drive
York St


Wednesday
Route 8

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 2, 16, 30
August - 13, 27
September - 10, 24
October - 8, 22
November - 5, 19
December - 3, 17, 31

2009
January - 14, 28
February - 11, 25
March - 11, 25
April - 8, 22
May - 6, 20
June - 3, 17

Street list for Wednesday ( 8 ):
Abilene
Ambridge Drive
Amy Ave
Apple Grove Circle
Appleton Court
Armstrong Ave
Ashfield Drive
Atoka Circle
Bagwell
Barger Place
Belwood Trail
Bernard Circle
Beverly Hill St
Birdwell
Bond Drive
Bond Lane
Bonita St
Bradley
Brentford Lane
Busbee St
Carter
Cimarron
Cimmarron Drive
Clearwater
Cliffside Road
Cooks Inlet Road
Cooks Landing
Cooks Valley Road (from Harbor Chapel to Lake)
Crest Road
Crestwood
Dan Gibson Road
Deeland Drive
Dixon Place
Dover Drive
Eastline Drive
Eden Rock
Farragut ave
Fairdale Road
Fairhaven Ave
Floraland Drive
Gilmore St
Glenwood
Green Valley Drive
Hawthorne St
Hazelnut Drive
Heather Lane
Hull Drive
Hyde Place
Inglewood Drive
Ingram St
Inwood Drive
Kenington Lane
Kenridge St
Kent St
Kite St
Lafayette Circle
Lake Valley Court
Lake Valley Drive
Lakeland Drive
Lakesdie Drive
Lakota Place
Linda Lane
Locust
Melrose Ave
Montclair Road
Morrell Court
Mountain Drive
Mountain View Ave
Needham Drive
Nola Lane
North Morgan
North Road
Oakley Place
Old Cooks Valley Road
Pansey Drive
Parkcliff Drive
Randolph St
Pear St
Redbud Circle
Ridgeline Drive
Ridgeway Drive
Right Side of Fort Henry (Konnarock to J. B. Dennis)
Rockford St
Rockwood Place
Shepparton Lane
Short Ridge
Skyland Circle
Skyland Drive
Skyline Ave
South Morgan
South Road
Stratford Road
Stuart Drive
Summit Drive
Telstar Drive
Thorton Drive
Trinity Lane
Water Tower Road
Wesley Road
Wiembley Drive
Wohlford
Woodridge Ave

 

Thursday
Route 9

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 3, 17, 31
August - 14, 28
September - 11, 25
October - 9, 23
November - 6, 20
December - 4, 18

2009
January - 1, 15, 29
February - 12, 26
March - 12, 26
April - 9, 23
May - 7, 21
June - 4, 18

Street list for Thursday ( 9 ):
Arbedeen Trail
Arbutis Ave
Arrow Head Trail
Back on Delrose
Beechcliff
Belvoir
Bermuda Drive
Bloomingdale
Bloomington Drive
Blue Bell Drive
Bomitch Drive
Boulder Court
Briarwood Road
Bridgewater to Bowater
Brookings Way
Brookridge Drive
Caintuck
Caribbean Drive
Cedarwood
Chesnut Ridge Road
Chestnut Hills Drive
Chickasaw
Clint St
Clint St Ext (Check On)
Conova Court
Cooks Arbor Court
Cooks Valley (to Harbor Chapel)
Coventry Wynd
Dahila Drive
Delrose
Delrose
Exchange Court
Fleenor
Fox Lair Place
Fox Run Court
Glen Eden Road
Glenbrook Drive
Grace Drive
Green Spring Circle
Harbor Chapel
Harbor Circle
Harbor Drive
Harbor Springs Road
Hazelwood
Heritage Lane
Hickory Hill Road
Idle Hour Road
Iris Circle
John Gaines Blvd
June Drive
June Drive
Kingston Court
Lamberth St
Leedy Road
Lexington Lane
Lochiel Court
Malabar Drive
Marley Drive
Matilda Place
Matilda Road
Matilda Street
Memorial Blvd (Harbor Chapel to City Limits)
Mitchell Road
Morning Star Drive
Mowdy Road
Mroning Star Court
Nassau Drive
Northwood Drive
Oklahoma Circle
Orbin Drive
Orebank Road (From J.B. Dennis to City Limits)
Panay Road
Patterson
Pendelton Place
Pinebrook Drive
Preston Court
Preston Drive
Preston Park Drive
Preston Place
Quincey Court
Ravenwood
Rock Rose Circle
Ronald Drive
Rosebrook Court
Rosefield Drive
Rosetree Lane
Rustic Way
Saint Eric Court
Shady Drive
Silver Court
Skyland Lane
Spring Creek Wynd
Spring Valley Drive
Stagecoach
Steeple Chase Drive to Orebank Road
Sterling Lane
Stillwood Ave
Stillwood Court
Stinson Circle
Stone Edge Court
Sundown Drive
Susan Cook Place
Talbert Circle
Tanglewood Drive
Timberlake Lane
Triangle Circle
Tyson
Wakefield Place
Ward Ave
Willmary Road
Wood Eden Drive
Woodhaven Drive
Woodmont Ave
Yale Square

Friday
Route 10

If your street name is listed below then your collection schedule for 2008-09 is as follows:

2008
July - 4, 18
August - 1, 15, 29
September - 12, 26
October - 10, 24
November - 7, 21
December - 5, 19

2009
January - 2, 16, 30
February - 13, 27
March - 13, 27
April - 10, 24
May - 8, 22
June - 5, 19

Street list for Firday ( 10 ):
Aurawood Drive
Bard Lane
Beechnut Drive
Berkshire Lane
Bowie Place
Brandon Lane
Briarcliff Road
Brighton Court
Buckingham Court
Chesapeake Court
Essex Drive
Garnett Drive
Gloucester Court
Hanover Court
Joann Drive
John B Dennis Place
Kingsland Court
Lorance Drive
New Beason Well Road (to Link House)
Norfolk Place
Norma Drive
Norwich Place
Oldham Court
Oxford
Packing House Road Trailor Park
Rolling Drive
Sheffield
Sheringham Court
South Cote
Spring Dale Lane
Stone Drive (new Beason Well to city limits)
Suffolk Court
Suffolk St
Sussex Drive
Tallwood
Wildwood
Windridge Estates